Management Team

Angela Craig, Executive Director
Darlene Jackson, Deputy Director
Jim McQueen, Deputy Director of Operations
Natalie C. Hauff, Deputy Director of Innovation
Perry Litchfield, Deputy Director of Finance
Rene Benton, Deputy Director of Human Resources
Amanda Shinn, Executive Administrative Assistant
Toni Lombardozzi, Project Manager 

Operations Managers

John Walden, East Cooper Associate Director
Pamela Sweezy, Southwestern Associate Director
[OPEN], Northwestern Associate Director
Nancy Lupton, Downtown Associate Director
Rick Pelletier, Manager, Cooper River Memorial
K'Lani Green, Manager, John L. Dart
Gerald Moore, Manager, Dorchester Road Regional 
Teri Blackberg, Manager, Edisto
Mary Bushkar, Manager, Folly Beach
Chris Johnston, Manager, Baxter-Patrick James Island
Linda Stewart, Manager, John's Island Regional
Pat Gross, Manager, McClellanville
Susan Frohnsdorff, Manager, Mt. Pleasant Regional 
Ray Turner, Manager, Otranto Road Regional
Marie Sollitt, Manager, Edgar Allan Poe
Jennifer McQueen, Manager, Hurd/St. Andrews Regional
Rebecca Wright, Manager, St. Paul's / Hollywood
Marvin Stewart, Manager, Village
Delores Schweitzer, Manager, Wando Mount Pleasant
Beth Bell, Manager, West Ashley
Gwen Wright, Manager, Bookmobile Services

Service Managers

Andria Amaral, Young Adult
Lucia Hayes, Circulation 
Marianne Cawley, South Carolina History
Steven Schwengel, Popular Materials and Reference Services
Jennifer Lively, Tech Team
Abbey Adams, Children's

Support Departments

Jennifer Myers, Training and Development Coordinator
Amy Quesenbery, Library Collections & Technical Services Manager
Nancy Sullivan, Facilities & Security Manager
Devon Andrews, Programming and Outreach Manager
Jackie Peters, Children's Programming Coordinator
Darcy Coover, Young Adult Programming Coordinator
Karli Gallagher, Adult Programming Coordinator
Kathleen Montgomery, Outreach Manager
Nicholas Butler, Historian
Thomas Wheeler, IT Services Manager
Doug Reynolds, Communications Manager

Workflow: 
Published